BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
103877
SID Number:
2944487E
Name:
TEVIANC LAMONT DAVIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
285 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/13/1994  (25)
TEVIANC LAMONT DAVIS
Image Date:
11/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
11/25/2019
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
11/25/2021
Security Level:

ALIASES

TAVIANC LAMONT DAVIS

TEVIANE DAVIS

TREVIANC DAVIS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm - Boy

Tattoo- Back Right Forearm - Davis

Tattoo- Front Hand - Made

Tattoo- Front Hand - Ypsi

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
19436-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
19436-FH
Date of Offense:
10/01/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
19251-FH
Date of Offense:
03/02/2018
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/25/2019
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

03 - Monthly reporting

03.4 - Must attend programs required

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.18 - Behavior

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

06.4 - You must make genuine efforts to find employment

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.18 - State Costs