BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
107372
SID Number:
2081205X
Name:
MARCELLOUS LARKIN JR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/14/1951  (68)
MARCELLOUS LARKIN JR
Image Date:
12/6/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Probationer
Supervision Begin Date:
09/19/2017
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
09/19/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

MARCELLOS LARKINS

MARCELLOS LARKINS JR

MARCELLOUS LARKINS JR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Front Left Knee - surgical scar

Scar- Left Hip - Surgical scar

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
17563-FH
Date of Offense:
04/22/2017
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/19/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating Intoxicated/Impaired/Controlled Substance - 3rd
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16581-FH
Date of Offense:
01/06/2016
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/13/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/14/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - No violations of any criminal law

02 - Not leave state without permission

02.0 - Not use/possess alcohol or intoxicants

02.1 - Alcohol testing

02.2 - Drug testing

02.3 - Pay the cost of Substance Abuse Testing

02.4 - Not use or have any controlled substances or drug items

02.7 - Must attend AA/NA/CA

02.8 - Outpatient Substance Abuse Treatment

02.9 - Substance abuse assessment

03 - Monthly reporting

03.4 - Must attend programs required

03.5 - Disclose information

03.10 - Community Service

04 - Notify of change of residence

04.16 - Must obey Court Orders

04.21 - Contact field agent

04.23 - Allow Field Agent into your residence

04.24 - Authorize a search if Field Agent has cause

04.25 - Report any arrest or police contact

05.1 - No driving

05.3 - License revoked

07.1 - Pay for cost of your treatment program

08.0 - Serve jail time as described

08.2 - Pay a Crime Victim's Assessment

08.3 - Pay Supervision Fee pursuant to PA 185 of 1993

08.4 - Court Cost

08.5 - Fine

08.6 - Attorney Fees

08.14 - Vehicle immobilization

08.18 - State Costs