BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
108546
SID Number:
5149976H
Name:
GRANT DAVID ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
230 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/28/1965  (54)
GRANT DAVID ANDERSON
Image Date:
10/3/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
03/15/2027
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/31/2057
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

GRANT DAVID MOKHAYESH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Center Right Wrist - Birthmark

Tattoo- Lower Left Calf - A portrait of two dodgs

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Imprisonment
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
15256844-FC
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
15256844-FC
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
15256844-FC
Date of Offense:
11/01/2015
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None