BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
112652
SID Number:
0535241H
Name:
GEORGE JULIUS ALLEN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/26/1945  (74)
GEORGE JULIUS ALLEN
Image Date:
1/28/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

GEORGE ALLEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
79 03586
Date of Offense:
06/07/1979
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/16/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
80 02189
Date of Offense:
04/07/1980
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/18/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/07/1982
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
80 02189
Date of Offense:
04/07/1980
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/18/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/01/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny from a Motor Vehicle - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
07/30/1964
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
07/30/1964
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
07/05/1966
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None