BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
116000
SID Number:
0543022T
Name:
LOUIS ALBERT BARBIERI
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/26/1947  (72)
LOUIS ALBERT BARBIERI
Image Date:
5/13/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

LOUIS BARBIERI

LOUIS A BARBIERI

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Arm - Both Arms and Chest

Tattoo- Back

Tattoo- Left Leg - Left leg and right arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
96-1-395240-FC
Date of Offense:
07/31/1995
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/23/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
935907-1-FH
Date of Offense:
02/10/1993
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
01/13/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
841136-FC
Date of Offense:
01/29/1984
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/01/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Weapon Used)
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
841136-FC
Date of Offense:
01/29/1984
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
03/01/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
12/18/1973
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
12/18/1973
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/08/1981
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/10/1969
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
10/10/1969
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/11/1973
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 6 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
03/25/1966
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
03/25/1966
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
09/22/1967
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None