BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
117506
SID Number:
0555546J
Name:
RAYMOND LEE DEAN
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/31/1948  (71)
RAYMOND LEE DEAN
Image Date:
1/22/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
06/30/2019
Security Level:

ALIASES

RAYDEAN

CHARLES T BAKER

CHARLES THOMAS BAKER

DEAN RAYMOND

HENRY DEAN

HENRY EDWARD DEAN

JAMES ROBERT FISKE

JAMES ROBERT LEE FISKE

RAYMOND DEAN

RAYMOND L DEAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Forearm

Scar- Right Hand

Scar- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Chest - TATTS BOTH ARMS SCAR RH

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine 25-49 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
80020845-FY
Date of Offense:
01/17/1980
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
03/02/1983
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7804931
Date of Offense:
07/26/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/26/1978
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
7804931
Date of Offense:
07/26/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/26/1978
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/30/2019
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/18/1972
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/18/1972
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/15/1974
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
02/01/1967
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1967
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
07/16/1970
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Early Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None