BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
126833
SID Number:
0638739H
Name:
JOHN NORMAN COLLINS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
224 lbs.
Date of Birth:
06/17/1947  (67)
JOHN NORMAN COLLINS
Image Date:
2/14/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

WATERHEAD

JOHN CHAPMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
CR2940
Date of Offense:
07/23/1969
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/28/1970
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None