BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
127633
SID Number:
0667967M
Name:
MICHAEL PHILIP STRZALKA
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Blonde
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/22/1952  (66)
MICHAEL PHILIP STRZALKA
Image Date:
6/7/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee returned to prison for alleged parole violation
Supervision Begin Date:
08/16/2007
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
08/07/2018
Security Level:
I
Date Paroled:
08/16/2007

ALIASES

JEFFREY LELAND CROW

JOHN MOREHEAD

MICHAEL STRZALKA

MICHAEL PHILLIP ATKINSON

MICHAEL PHILLIP STRZALKA

MICHAEL W ATKINSON

MICHAEL WAYNE ATKINSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Needle Mark- Right Arm

None

Right Knee

Scar- Left Hand

Scar- Left Knee

Scar- Lower Left Leg

Scar- Lower Right Leg

Scar- Right Arm

Scar- Right Knee

Scar- Upper Right Arm

Tattoo- Left Hand

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
06012179-01
Date of Offense:
04/16/2006
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06210941-FH
Date of Offense:
08/16/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/01/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06210218-FH
Date of Offense:
05/03/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Malicious Destruction of Fire or Police Property
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06210218-FH
Date of Offense:
05/03/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
06210191-FH
Date of Offense:
06/21/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
03/14/1977
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
09/06/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/24/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/23/1973
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
10/23/1973
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/25/1987
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
12/01/1970
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
12/01/1970
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
12/18/1977
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possess Narcotic/Cocaine < 25 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99166926-FH
Date of Offense:
06/11/1999
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/19/2002
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/23/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse Treatment Program as referred by agent

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

3.4 - Complete Program

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

5.0 - May not drive without agent consent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

7.1 - Pay cost of treatment

7.5 - State Costs

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders