BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
127637
SID Number:
0559530T
Name:
DAVID L COSSEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
07/15/1942  (75)
DAVID L COSSEY
Image Date:
1/12/1975

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
05/15/1978

ALIASES

DANI GREGORY

DAVE COSSEY

DAVID LEE COSSEY

JOHN T BISHOP

JOHNNY COSSEY

ORVILLE LEE WAHLIN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chin

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
74002263FY
Date of Offense:
01/22/1975
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
01/22/1975
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
07/13/1972
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
07/13/1972
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/26/1975
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Polygamy
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/20/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
05/20/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/25/1974
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
12/01/1970
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
12/01/1970
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
02/25/1974
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.