BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
128263
SID Number:
0637275J
Name:
RICHARD EUGENE GRAY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/21/1951  (66)
RICHARD EUGENE GRAY
Image Date:
12/20/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

RICHARD E GRAY

RICHARD EUGENE GRAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Chest

Scar- Left Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
27 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
17263498-FC
Date of Offense:
07/02/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
27 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
17263498-FC
Date of Offense:
07/02/2016
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/13/2017
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
8102294
Date of Offense:
03/13/1981
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/06/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
7401010
Date of Offense:
02/04/1974
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/25/1974
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
02/01/1974
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1974
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/01/1977
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
02/01/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
02/01/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/01/1973
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None