BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
128369
SID Number:
0652905T
Name:
BENNIE LEE THOMAS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/27/1949  (70)
BENNIE LEE THOMAS
Image Date:
2/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BENNIE L THOMAS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7500508-FY-13
Date of Offense:
08/21/1975
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/06/1976
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7500508-FY-13
Date of Offense:
08/21/1975
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/06/1976
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7500508-FY-13
Date of Offense:
08/21/1975
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
12/06/1976
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7500537-FY-412
Date of Offense:
08/23/1975
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
09/09/1976
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
7500537-FY-412
Date of Offense:
08/23/1975
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
09/09/1976
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
03/05/1973
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1973
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/10/1975
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
02/22/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
02/22/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/10/1975
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None