BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
129429
SID Number:
0641297A
Name:
STEVEN LEE WRIGHT
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
03/13/1952  (62)
STEVEN LEE WRIGHT
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
10/09/2012
Security Level:

ALIASES

STAFFORD JULIAN COOLBAUGH

STEVEN WRIGHT

STEVEN L WRIGHT

TIMOTHY MORRIS MCKELLAR

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Leg

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
12/08/1977
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/27/1978
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/09/2012
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery, Bank and/or Safe or Vault
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
06/11/1974
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
06/11/1974
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
10/21/1981
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/21/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
05/21/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
08/22/1981
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None