BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
129576
SID Number:
0677277W
Name:
ROBERT LEE BATEMAN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
180 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/07/1953  (66)
ROBERT LEE BATEMAN
Image Date:
7/25/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/10/2030
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
10/10/2056
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ROBERT BATEMAN

ROBERT L BATEMAN

ROBERT LEE ALEXANDER

RONNIE BATEMAN

RONNIE BATMAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Arm

Scar- Forehead

Scar- Left Cheek

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Right Wrist

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
1610543-FC
Date of Offense:
10/08/2016
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Personal Injury)
Minimum Sentence:
14 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
1610543-FC
Date of Offense:
10/08/2016
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2017
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Interfering with Electronic Communications
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 1 month 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
11060905-FH-F
Date of Offense:
08/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/05/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052305-FH-D
Date of Offense:
08/30/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/24/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/21/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 3rd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
05052304-FH-D
Date of Offense:
08/26/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/24/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
09/21/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Person Under 13) - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0109514-FH
Date of Offense:
12/30/1997
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/15/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/25/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9806218FH
Date of Offense:
06/02/1998
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/15/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/17/2000
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9806882FH
Date of Offense:
05/13/1998
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/03/1998
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/07/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
CSC - Assault With Intent to Commit Sexual Penetration
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 32530 FY
Date of Offense:
05/01/1983
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/30/1983
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/06/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
79-6464
Date of Offense:
03/26/1981
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/26/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/04/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 9
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
07/01/1975
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
07/01/1975
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/19/1978
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 10
Offense:
Indecent Liberties Child
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
06/01/1971
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
06/01/1971
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
11/19/1978
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0551727-FH
Date of Offense:
03/04/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/26/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/27/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Discharged Without Improvement
Sentence 2
Offense:
Interfering with Electronic Communications
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
1160905-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/2011
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/04/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None