BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
133038
SID Number:
0707523P
Name:
BUZZ N WALKER
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
04/13/1942  (75)
BUZZ N WALKER
Image Date:
8/16/2007

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
02/05/1973

ALIASES

MICHAEL N WALTERS

MICHAEL NELSON WALTERS

RAYMOND MORGAN

RUBY MORGAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Front Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
6 3981
Date of Offense:
03/31/1972
County:
Hillsdale
Date of Sentence:
06/06/1972
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.