BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
136007
SID Number:
0747726E
Name:
CLARENCE WATSON HERNDON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/03/1953  (61)
CLARENCE WATSON HERNDON
Image Date:
1/17/2008

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
V

ALIASES

SHILOH

CLARENCE HERNDON

CLARENCE W HERNDON

SHILOH WATSON HERNDON

WATSON SHILOH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
97-8395FC
Date of Offense:
02/05/1996
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
11/12/1998
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assaulting An Employee Or Escape Jail
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
86 41619 FH
Date of Offense:
06/09/1986
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
10/16/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
18 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-3405
Date of Offense:
05/14/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/17/1985
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
76-03194
Date of Offense:
04/14/1976
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/29/1976
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/17/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/06/1973
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
08/06/1973
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
01/19/1981
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None