BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
138331
SID Number:
0783898E
Name:
DIANE CARPENTER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 0"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/18/1952  (66)
DIANE CARPENTER
Image Date:

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Probation
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
06/26/2009

ALIASES

DIANE COOK

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
00-1006-FH
Date of Offense:
06/14/2000
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/01/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.