BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
143128
SID Number:
0825035J
Name:
DONALD ROBERT JACKSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
01/22/1947  (70)
DONALD ROBERT JACKSON
Image Date:
4/24/2006

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
05/12/1976

ALIASES

D R JACKSON

DON RICHARD WARD

DONALD DRENNEN

DONALD JACKSON

DONALD R JACKSON

DONALD RICHARD WARD

DONALD ROBERT DRENNEN

RICHARD THACKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
75 2242
Date of Offense:
07/30/1975
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
10/23/1975
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.