BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
144675
SID Number:
0813104H
Name:
KENNETH EARL NARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
178 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/16/1957  (62)
KENNETH EARL NARD
Image Date:
5/9/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

K N

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
75001325-FY
Date of Offense:
05/09/1975
County:
Lapeer
Date of Sentence:
03/15/1976
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
75001325-FY
Date of Offense:
05/09/1975
County:
Lapeer
Date of Sentence:
03/15/1976
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None