BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
147913
SID Number:
0847070L
Name:
MARTIN C ATCHINSON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
145 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/25/1957  (62)
MARTIN C ATCHINSON
Image Date:
9/5/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/01/2006
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/22/2055
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

MARTIN CARL ATCHINSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
90100168-FC
Date of Offense:
04/04/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/19/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
90100168-FC
Date of Offense:
04/04/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/19/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
90100168-FC
Date of Offense:
04/04/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/19/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
90100168-FC
Date of Offense:
04/04/1990
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/19/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/06/2055
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
01/07/1977
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
01/07/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/1987
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None