BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
149237
SID Number:
3108977K
Name:
KU-JUAN JAMEEL SCOTT
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
195 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/15/1992  (27)
KU-JUAN JAMEEL SCOTT
Image Date:
10/4/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
05/07/2020
Security Level:

ALIASES

KOJUAN JAMEEL SCOTT

KU'JUAN JAMEEL SCOTT

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Cross

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
16006577-01-FC
Date of Offense:
07/16/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/07/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None