BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
149800
SID Number:
0808402P
Name:
JEFFERY DYE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/05/1957  (62)
JEFFERY DYE
Image Date:
3/21/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

JD

RAVEN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
79-05951
Date of Offense:
09/09/1979
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/04/1980
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
79-05951
Date of Offense:
09/09/1979
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/04/1980
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
05/12/1977
County:
 
Date of Sentence:
05/12/1977
Conviction Type:
Unknown
Discharge Date:
09/05/1980
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None