BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
150048
SID Number:
0773568P
Name:
JAMES M HENDRICKS
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Unavailable
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth:
11/24/1956  (61)
JAMES M HENDRICKS
Image Date:
6/3/1977

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
11/22/1977

ALIASES

HERBERT E WELLS

HERBERT M WELLS

JAMES MARVIN HENDRICKS

JAMES MERVIN HENDRICK

STEPHEN DALE GELLIAN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
27588
Date of Offense:
03/22/1976
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/02/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.