BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
150957
SID Number:
0866795E
Name:
TERRANCE SAMUEL MILES
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/11/1958  (56)
TERRANCE SAMUEL MILES
Image Date:
11/18/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/25/2015
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
03/27/2027
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

TERRANCE MYLES

TERRANCE S MILES

TERRANCE SAMUEL MILER

TERRANCE SAMUEL MILES

TERRENCE SAMUEL MILES

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Chest

Scar- Stomach

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Aggravated Indecent Exposure
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
131691-FC
Date of Offense:
10/04/2013
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
02/26/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Aggravated Indecent Exposure
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
101170-FH
Date of Offense:
12/31/2009
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
09/08/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 21163 FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/1986
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
06/26/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 18102 FH
Date of Offense:
04/06/1984
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
04/06/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/22/1987
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/26/1977
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/26/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/25/1991
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/26/1977
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
08/26/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/25/1991
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None