BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
151065
SID Number:
0937819L
Name:
MICHAEL ANTHONY POOLE
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
177 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/11/1959  (61)
MICHAEL ANTHONY POOLE
Image Date:
4/30/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/04/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/29/2043
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MICHAEL PRICE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
8900896
Date of Offense:
01/05/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
8900896
Date of Offense:
01/05/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
8900896
Date of Offense:
01/05/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
8900896
Date of Offense:
01/05/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1989
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/23/1977
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/23/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/19/1984
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
08/23/1977
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/23/1977
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
08/19/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None