BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
151290
SID Number:
0953513M
Name:
MARK ANTHONY REED
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
190 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/23/1959  (60)
MARK ANTHONY REED
Image Date:
5/24/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MARK REED

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Lower Right Back

Mark- Upper Right Thigh

Scar- Center Back Back

Scar- Center Bottom Stomach

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
89011434
Date of Offense:
09/09/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/20/1990
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
89011434
Date of Offense:
09/09/1989
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/20/1990
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 2nd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
77-04280
Date of Offense:
09/28/1977
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/28/1977
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/15/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None