BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
153833
SID Number:
0808894X
Name:
SAMUEL AZELL ROBERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
130 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/15/1957  (61)
SAMUEL AZELL ROBERSON
Image Date:
3/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/01/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
01/19/2056
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CORKY

SAMUEL ROBERSON

SAMUEL ROBINSON

SAMUEL AZZELL ROBERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Abdomen

Tattoo- Left Arm - SURG SC ON STOMACH

Tattoo- Left Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Weapons
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
18004895-FH
Date of Offense:
10/27/2017
County:
Jackson
Date of Sentence:
12/12/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
91001192
Date of Offense:
11/07/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
91001192
Date of Offense:
11/07/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
30 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
91001192
Date of Offense:
11/07/1990
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/04/1991
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 6233
Date of Offense:
08/30/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/02/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Intent to Rob & Steal Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
79 01998
Date of Offense:
03/28/1979
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/25/1979
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/28/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
78 815074
Date of Offense:
04/02/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
06/09/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/28/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
78 808301
Date of Offense:
02/22/1978
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/09/1978
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/11/1993
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None