BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
160906
SID Number:
0877715X
Name:
DERRICK ANTHONY THOMPSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 4"
Weight:
182 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/21/1958  (60)
DERRICK ANTHONY THOMPSON
Image Date:
7/27/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

ANTHONY WILLIS

ANTONIO GRAY

DEREK ANTHONY THOMPSON

DERRICK THOMPSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
06002802-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
06002802-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
06002802-01-FC
Date of Offense:
06/14/2005
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/03/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 1531
Date of Offense:
12/28/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/26/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/07/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-2349
Date of Offense:
11/08/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/12/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/16/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
03/07/1980
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/07/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/24/1984
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None