BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
162169
SID Number:
0999545P
Name:
DENNIS LONNIEALFRED WARD
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
158 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/23/1960  (54)
DENNIS LONNIEALFRED WARD
Image Date:
9/12/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/28/2044
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/28/2086
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

SILK

DENNIS WARD

DENNIS ALFRED WARD

DENNIS LONNIE ALFRED WARD

DENNIS LONNIE-ALFRED WARD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Chin

Scar- Upper Left Face

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Gertie L Magett

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - Ward, Mother

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058530-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
33 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058530-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
33 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058530-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058530-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058530-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
09058530-FC-B
Date of Offense:
09/28/2009
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/29/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Trespass - State Correctional Facility
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06052739-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/11/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manufacture Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06052739-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/11/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Prisons - Bringing Contraband Into - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06052739-FH-A
Date of Offense:
12/11/2005
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/12/2006
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
02/09/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Intent to Rob while Armed
Minimum Sentence:
20 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
81-3630 FYW
Date of Offense:
10/31/1981
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/21/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
80 2380 FY-H
Date of Offense:
07/14/1980
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
11/24/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/04/2005
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None