BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
162773
SID Number:
0995585X
Name:
MARK FRANKLIN HOLBROOK
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
220 lbs.
Date of Birth:
02/02/1959  (61)
MARK FRANKLIN HOLBROOK
Image Date:
1/22/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
01/15/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
12/09/2081
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

JEFFREY YOUNG

LEONARD ALVIN JONES

ROBERT JACKSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Forearm - scar on topside of lft 4arm

Tattoo- Forearm

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004247-FH
Date of Offense:
10/21/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
13004246-FH
Date of Offense:
10/21/2013
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
01/16/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 5 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
07000544-FH
Date of Offense:
11/21/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
07000126-FH
Date of Offense:
11/21/2006
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/18/2007
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 7 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
011538-FH
Date of Offense:
02/07/2001
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
09/20/2001
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
891600HY
Date of Offense:
09/25/1989
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/02/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-1199-FH
Date of Offense:
07/26/1984
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/28/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
81852FY
Date of Offense:
07/10/1981
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/20/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Larceny Over $100 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
80 19 FY
Date of Offense:
12/14/1979
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
09/16/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/01/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None