BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
162905
SID Number:
1084047W
Name:
KEITH D SMITH
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
225 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/09/1954  (65)
KEITH D SMITH
Image Date:
12/21/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DONALD SMITH

KEITH BROOK

KEITH DUANE BROOKS

KEITH DUANE SMITH

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0001394001
Date of Offense:
03/25/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2001
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
 
Date of Offense:
10/17/1980
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
10/17/1980
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/31/1984
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None