BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
165591
SID Number:
1346970J
Name:
RONALD ANTHONY BAKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
12/14/1966  (53)
RONALD ANTHONY BAKER
Image Date:
1/9/2018

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Absconder from Parole
Supervision Begin Date:
Absconded From:
Supervision Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Abscond Date:
03/31/2020

ALIASES

RONALD BAKER

RONALD ANTHONY BAKER

RONALD ANTWAN BAKER

RONALD ANTWON BAKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Left Ear

Body Piercing- Right Ear

Mole- Upper Left Face - Cheek

Scar- Ankle

Scar- Center Left Face

Scar- Right Ankle

Scar- Right Wrist

Scar- Stomach

Tattoo- Center Chest - "Blessed"

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - "King"

Tattoo- Chin

Tattoo- Head

Tattoo- Left Arm - "Heather" (written on a scroll above a rose) (ex-wife's name)

Tattoo- Neck - "Karla" (surrounded w/ small hearts) (current wife's name)

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Tampering with Electronic Monitoring Device
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 2 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1710516-FH
Date of Offense:
11/02/2017
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/02/2018
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
1306479-FH
Date of Offense:
05/15/2013
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/06/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
1104531-FH
Date of Offense:
05/03/2011
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/15/2011
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/01/2013
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06207547-FH
Date of Offense:
03/11/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/23/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
06207547-FH
Date of Offense:
03/11/2006
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/19/2006
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
12/23/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Prisons - Prisoner Possessing Contraband
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
92-N-9580-FH
Date of Offense:
03/03/1992
County:
Ionia
Date of Sentence:
10/05/1992
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/14/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-5118
Date of Offense:
06/19/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/12/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/14/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-921-FC
Date of Offense:
06/19/1985
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/06/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/03/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 3rd Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-1238-FC
Date of Offense:
04/01/1985
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
02/06/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/03/2002
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Operating - OUIL/Per Se
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05000571-01
Date of Offense:
11/24/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/09/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Suspended Sentence
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
05000571-01
Date of Offense:
11/24/2004
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/03/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/09/2006
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Suspended Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Sex Offender - Failure to Register
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 6 months
Court File#:
1306479-FH
Date of Offense:
05/15/2013
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/09/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 4
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
14249539-FH
Date of Offense:
03/08/2014
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
07/22/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
03/08/2016
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Absconder' status.