BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
165858
SID Number:
1922190W
Name:
DEVON B DAVIS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/19/1979  (40)
DEVON B DAVIS
Image Date:
2/20/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
05/05/2028
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
11/07/2048
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

PLAYBOY

WEST SIDE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back Left Arm

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Upper Front Face

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008456-01
Date of Offense:
12/08/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2000
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008456-01
Date of Offense:
12/08/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2000
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008456-01
Date of Offense:
12/08/1998
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/10/2000
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008454-01
Date of Offense:
05/25/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/17/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
12 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008454-01
Date of Offense:
05/25/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/17/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
99008454-01
Date of Offense:
05/25/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/17/2000
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None