BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
166361
SID Number:
1172305P
Name:
JAMES JOHNSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
05/30/1956  (64)
JAMES JOHNSON
Image Date:
1/25/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Parolee
Supervision Begin Date:
05/27/2020
Assigned Location:
Supervision Discharge Date:
05/27/2024
Security Level:
Date Paroled:
05/27/2020

ALIASES

J.B.

JB

JAMES W JOHNSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm - TT UP R RM HEART & STAR

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
804050-FY-B
Date of Offense:
08/29/1980
County:
Berrien
Date of Sentence:
06/08/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

01 - Contact agent no later than first business day after release

02 - Must not change residence

2.0 - Not use/possess alcohol/intoxicants or in place served

2.1 - Complete Sub Abuse or Re-Entry Program as referred by agent

03 - Must not leave state

04 - Not engage in any behavior that constitutes a violation

4.0 - Not enter (city/county/other location) w/out agent consent

4.2 - Written Consent to Search Parolee's person and/or property

4.4 - Abide by a specified curfew as directed

4.5 - No contact/or within 500' home/school/employment of (name)

4.16 - Obey all court orders

05 - Comply with alcohol and drug testing ordered by field agent

06 - Not associate with anyone you know to have a felony record

07 - Must not own or possess a firearm

08 - Must not own, possess or use any object as a weapon

09 - Make earnest efforts to find and maintain employment

10 - Must comply w/special conditions, written and verbal orders