BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
168063
SID Number:
1078642K
Name:
MARK STEVEN BROWN
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
155 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/06/1960  (59)
MARK STEVEN BROWN
Image Date:
11/8/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

MARK S BROWN

MICHAEL STEVEN WILLIS

RICKY JOHNSON

TIM BROWN

TIMOTHY LAGREGORY BROWN

TIMOTHY SPENCER BROWN

TIMOTHY SPENCER LAGREG BROWN

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Stomach - MK on stomach

Other- Left Hand Deformity - L HAND DISFIGURED

Scar- Back - SC on Back

Scar- Left Arm - SC LT arm

Scar- Left Bicep

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (During Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (During Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (During Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Weapon Used)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Weapon Used)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0409220-FC
Date of Offense:
08/16/1996
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
03/21/2006
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0404033-FH
Date of Offense:
04/19/2004
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
0409516-FC
Date of Offense:
10/24/1995
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (Weapon Used)
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
0409516-FC
Date of Offense:
10/24/1995
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg (During Felony)
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
0409516-FC
Date of Offense:
10/24/1995
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
09/06/2005
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Fleeing - Third Degree - Vehicle Code
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
9909073FH
Date of Offense:
08/31/1999
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
12/09/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/07/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Break & Enter Blding With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
951548FH
Date of Offense:
01/14/1995
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
10/31/1996
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/07/2008
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Asslt w/Int Gr Bod Hrm Less Murder
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-39730-FC
Date of Offense:
06/03/1986
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
11/18/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/24/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
81 27606 FY
Date of Offense:
08/18/1981
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
08/18/1981
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/23/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
81 27970 FY
Date of Offense:
01/19/1982
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
01/19/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/23/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None