BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
169244
SID Number:
0999891K
Name:
JOHN ANTHONY AGUILAR
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
07/17/1960  (54)
JOHN ANTHONY AGUILAR
Image Date:
6/24/2013

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

CARLOS

CHAIN

CHANCE

LUCKIE

RUDY

THEO

ALVIN AGUILAR

JOHN AGUILAR

JOHN AGUILAR-BEY

JOHN A AGUILAR

JOHN AGUILAR BEY

JOHN ANTHONY AGUILAR-BEY

JOHN ANTHONY AQUILAR

JOHN BEY AGUILAR

JUAN A AGUILAR

S ALVIN AGUILA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Body Piercing- Ear - both ears pierced

Mark- Left Shoulder

Scar- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Upper Left Arm - Skull

Tattoo- Upper Right Arm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
25 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
121228-FC
Date of Offense:
08/10/2012
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
35 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
121228-FC
Date of Offense:
08/10/2012
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
121228-FC
Date of Offense:
08/10/2012
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
06/10/2013
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
814 00 095 FY
Date of Offense:
10/30/1981
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
05/10/1982
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/09/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
D 821 00 050 FY
Date of Offense:
09/13/1981
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
05/10/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
01/20/1986
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
80 years 0 months
Court File#:
814 00 095 FY
Date of Offense:
10/30/1981
County:
Kalamazoo
Date of Sentence:
05/10/1982
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/09/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None