BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
170280
SID Number:
1237251P
Name:
WILLIAM HAROLD KISSLING
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/07/1964  (55)
WILLIAM HAROLD KISSLING
Image Date:
1/25/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
02/02/2037
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
08/27/2092
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

WILLIAM KISSLING

WILLIAM HAROLD KISSLING

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Upper Left Finger Amputation - tip of finger missing

Scar- Center Left Abdomen - stab wound from Jackson Prison

Scar- Face

Scar- Front Right Chin

Scar- Right Arm

Tattoo- Finger

Tattoo- Forearm

Tattoo- Left Hand - Dots

Tattoo- Leg

Tattoo- Right Arm - Skull with feathers, spider web/right hand, wings/lower right thigh

Tattoo- Upper Left Hand - located at thumb

Tattoo- Upper Left Leg - outside Tribal Art

Tattoo- Upper Right Back - A phoenix

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
40 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057064-FC-B
Date of Offense:
10/01/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/03/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
28 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
75 years 0 months
Court File#:
08057064-FC-B
Date of Offense:
10/01/2008
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
02/03/2009
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
0212518-FH
Date of Offense:
11/29/2002
County:
Kent
Date of Sentence:
05/22/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking and Entering Occupied Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
9436695FH
Date of Offense:
12/03/1993
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
05/11/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/21/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Termination for Classification
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 27484
Date of Offense:
04/15/1985
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/22/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/16/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 27367 FH
Date of Offense:
04/14/1985
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
12/18/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/16/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
84-26052-FH
Date of Offense:
03/18/1984
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
06/07/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/16/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
82-24278-FY
Date of Offense:
04/07/1982
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
09/23/1982
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/16/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None