BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
171183
SID Number:
0931433T
Name:
GERALD RAY WILKINS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
162 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/14/1956  (63)
GERALD RAY WILKINS
Image Date:
10/13/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/10/2019
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/21/2032
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

BARON HIGGS

GEARLD WILKENSBEY

GEARLD BEY WILKENS

GEARLD RAY WILKENS-BEY

GEARLD WILKENS BEY

GERALD WILKIN

GERALD RAY WILKINSBEY

JAMES RUSSELL

JAMES NMN RUSSELL

OTIS WILKINS

PAUL MASON

PAUL MITCHELL

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Other- Right Finger

Right Finger

Scar- Center Left Stomach - Stomach Surgery

Tattoo- Center Left Forearm - Snake

Tattoo- Center Right Forearm - "Player"

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Left Hand

Tattoo- Right Arm

Tattoo- Right Bicep - sword

Tattoo- Right Breast - "Gerald"

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 11 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
3 years 0 months
Court File#:
16000275-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
03/09/2016
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
10/11/2017
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12020127-FC-C
Date of Offense:
04/12/2012
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
04/03/2014
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 10 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
12020127-FC-C
Date of Offense:
04/12/2012
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
04/03/2014
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
14 years 0 months
Court File#:
02394-FH-C30
Date of Offense:
01/25/2002
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
03/19/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/05/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
9365750FH
Date of Offense:
04/09/1993
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
10/13/1993
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Transport Contraband Into Prison
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 9 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
88-S-107 FH
Date of Offense:
06/15/1988
County:
Montcalm
Date of Sentence:
09/02/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Escape - Prison - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 56695 FH
Date of Offense:
06/16/1987
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
08/27/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 24 FH
Date of Offense:
07/28/1986
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 6
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 24 FH
Date of Offense:
07/28/1986
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 7
Offense:
Financial Transaction Device - Possession
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 24 FH
Date of Offense:
07/28/1986
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
03/05/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 8
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
82 32514 FY
Date of Offense:
09/28/1982
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
01/05/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/29/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Retail Fraud - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12020127-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2012
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/04/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation
Sentence 2
Offense:
Police Officer - Assault/Resist/Obstruct
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
16-275-FH
Date of Offense:
03/09/2016
County:
Ingham
Date of Sentence:
05/25/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/11/2017
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator New Sentence
Sentence 3
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
12020127-FH
Date of Offense:
04/12/2012
County:
Eaton
Date of Sentence:
10/03/2013
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
Discharge Date:
04/04/2014
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Probation Violator Technical Violation

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None