BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
172968
SID Number:
1236510A
Name:
DENVER LAWRENCE EDGLEY
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Blue
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
165 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/11/1964  (49)
DENVER LAWRENCE EDGLEY
Image Date:
8/3/2012

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
08/28/2026
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/28/2034
Security Level:
IV

ALIASES

DENVER L EDGLEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Indecent Exposure By Sexually Delinquent Person
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
22 years 6 months
Court File#:
12030148-FC-A
Date of Offense:
08/29/2011
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
07/31/2012
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Assault with Dangerous Weapon (Felonious Assault)
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
8942236FC
Date of Offense:
11/24/1989
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/03/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/01/1996
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
8942236FC
Date of Offense:
11/24/1989
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
09/03/1993
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
10/03/2009
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 4th Deg (Multiple Variables)
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
885919FH
Date of Offense:
01/12/1988
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
08/08/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/27/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 4
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
82-5340-FY
Date of Offense:
07/11/1983
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
07/11/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/29/1987
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
82-5340-FY
Date of Offense:
07/11/1983
County:
Shiawassee
Date of Sentence:
07/11/1983
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/05/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None