BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
174790
SID Number:
1286206L
Name:
HUDSON RAY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Unavailable
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
210 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/15/1962  (57)
HUDSON RAY
Image Date:
5/6/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

HUFF

RAY-X

RAYFUS

RAYX

HUDSON BENNETT RAY JR

JEFFERY BENNETT REID

RAY X

X RAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Mark- Left Abdomen - Birth mark.

Scar- Left Wrist - Scar from bullet wound

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
880076
Date of Offense:
12/05/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/14/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
880076
Date of Offense:
12/05/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/14/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 08750
Date of Offense:
12/09/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/20/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
12/20/1985
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 04617
Date of Offense:
01/20/1984
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/20/1984
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
04/01/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
83 08750
Date of Offense:
12/09/1983
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
01/20/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
04/01/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None