BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
175361
SID Number:
1282091L
Name:
ANTONIO JOSE RESTREPO
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
160 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/22/1949  (68)
ANTONIO JOSE RESTREPO
Image Date:
8/23/2007

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
05/25/1986

ALIASES

ALVARO VELEZ

ALVARO VELEC LOPEZ

ALVARO VELEZ LOPEZ

ANTONIO JOSE LOPEZ

TONY LOPEZ

TONY NAVARRO

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Face

Scar- Left Shoulder

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Pos Sch 4 Drug or Marih
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 1 day
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 06301
Date of Offense:
03/15/1984
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
11/25/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Delivery/Manf., Nar/Coc <50 Grams
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
83-04086 FY-1
Date of Offense:
06/07/1983
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
03/13/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.