BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
176309
SID Number:
1247984E
Name:
MICHAEL ALONZO THOMPSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
239 lbs.
Date of Birth:
04/19/1951  (68)
MICHAEL ALONZO THOMPSON
Image Date:
11/2/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
04/29/2038
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/10/2047
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MEEKO

MEEKO THOMPSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Back

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
95052293-FH
Date of Offense:
12/19/1994
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/31/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
95052293-FH
Date of Offense:
12/19/1994
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/31/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Pos Sch 4 Drug or Marih - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95052293-FH
Date of Offense:
12/19/1994
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/31/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/11/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Pos Sch 4 Drug or Marih
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95052293-FH
Date of Offense:
12/19/1994
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/31/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/11/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Pos Sch 4 Drug or Marih
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
95052293-FH
Date of Offense:
12/19/1994
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
05/31/1996
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
03/11/2011
 
 
Discharge Reason:
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Transport Contraband Into Prison
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
8 years 0 months
Court File#:
875198
Date of Offense:
09/22/1986
County:
Tuscola
Date of Sentence:
12/09/1988
Conviction Type:
Jury
Discharge Date:
06/19/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 5
Offense:
Unlawful Mfg,Del,Poss of Controlled Sub. - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
84 33565 FH
Date of Offense:
03/25/1983
County:
Genesee
Date of Sentence:
06/12/1984
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/19/1994
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None