BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
176620
SID Number:
1308442T
Name:
MACHELLE Y PEARSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Female
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Hazel
Height:
5' 5"
Weight:
110 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/31/1966  (48)
MACHELLE Y PEARSON
Image Date:
9/30/2011

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

MACHELLE Y PEARSON-DONALD

MACHELLE Y PEARSONDONALD

MACHELLE YVONNE DONALD

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Murder, First Degree
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
84018132-FC
Date of Offense:
11/22/1983
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/13/1984
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
84018132-FC
Date of Offense:
11/22/1983
County:
Washtenaw
Date of Sentence:
07/13/1984
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

None

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None