BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
180465
SID Number:
0941363T
Name:
JAMES KEVIN DIXON
Racial Identification:
White
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Brown
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 0"
Weight:
150 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/26/1960  (55)
JAMES KEVIN DIXON
Image Date:
4/6/2014

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Discharged
Earliest Release Date:
Assigned Location:
Discharge Date:
08/12/2015
Security Level:

ALIASES

JAMES K DELONG

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

None

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
85 249 FC
Date of Offense:
07/25/1985
County:
Macomb
Date of Sentence:
07/25/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/03/2020
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None