BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
181419
SID Number:
1347143M
Name:
KEVIN LAMARR STEPNEY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
162 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/30/1968  (51)
KEVIN LAMARR STEPNEY
Image Date:
4/16/2015

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
12/24/2053
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
04/30/2068
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

FACE

KEVIN LAMAR STEPNEY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Right Forearm - SC R ARM/ L ANKLE

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Criminal Sexual Conduct, 1st Deg
Minimum Sentence:
60 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
90 years 0 months
Court File#:
9200054801-FC
Date of Offense:
11/19/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/28/1992
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
9200054801-FC
Date of Offense:
11/19/1991
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/28/1992
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
85067831-FH
Date of Offense:
02/04/1985
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
12/03/1985
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/19/1989
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)
Sentence 2
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
85-3979
Date of Offense:
06/25/1985
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/28/1985
Conviction Type:
Bench
Discharge Date:
05/05/1998
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Order Terminated, Continued on Additional Order(s)

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None