BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
184424
SID Number:
1358235A
Name:
ROBERT H BOOKER
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs.
Date of Birth:
11/18/1959  (58)
ROBERT H BOOKER
Image Date:
11/2/1995

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Escape from Prison
Earliest Release Date:
Escaped From:
Maximum Discharge Date:
Security Level:
Escape Date:
01/05/1996

ALIASES

ROBERT BOOKER JR

ROBERT H BOOKER JR

ROBERT HENRY BOOKER JR

ROBERT HENRYJR BOOKER

ROBERT HJR BOOKER

ROBERTJR BOOKER

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Arm

Scar- Left Eye

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering - A Coin Telephone
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
4 years 0 months
Court File#:
9501060601
Date of Offense:
09/11/1995
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
11/01/1995
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking &Entering - Entry Without Breaking With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
86 04399
Date of Offense:
06/16/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/17/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
09/23/1991
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

Supervision Conditions are not published due to 'Escapee' status.