BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
185150
SID Number:
1360651H
Name:
CHARLES HENRY ARTHUR
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
305 lbs.
Date of Birth:
03/13/1967  (52)
CHARLES HENRY ARTHUR
Image Date:
7/11/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

FRANK NITTY

JOHN GOTTIE

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye - over left eye

Tattoo- Left Hand - EM

Tattoo- Right Bicep - C/V

Tattoo- Right Chest - for the love of money

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Asslt w/Int to Commit Murder
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Kidnapping
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Carry Weapon w/Unlawful Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Extortion
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022744-FC
Date of Offense:
11/06/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
10/25/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
10 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 10
Offense:
Car Jacking - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 11
Offense:
Car Jacking
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 12
Offense:
Robbery Armed - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
40 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
60 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 13
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated - Conspiracy
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 14
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 15
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 16
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03022745-FC-2
Date of Offense:
12/19/2002
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
02/23/2004
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 3 months 18 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-07167 FH-1
Date of Offense:
12/11/1985
County:
Saginaw
Date of Sentence:
04/27/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
06/21/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None