BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
185341
SID Number:
1061731M
Name:
THOMAS EARL SANDERS
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
245 lbs.
Date of Birth:
09/12/1962  (58)
THOMAS EARL SANDERS
Image Date:
8/19/2020

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
10/17/2025
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
02/19/2047
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

DWAYNE HICKS

DWAYNE SANDERS

EDGAR BROWN

EDGARD BROWN

EUGENE MAXWELL BROWN

JAMES P WILSON

LAVELLE ASHTON

LAVELLE ASTON

MICHAEL LAAMAR

REGINALD RICE

RICARDO JONES

RICARDO MESSENGAR

RICHARD JONES

RICHARD MESSENGER

RICHARD LEVI SMITH

RICKEY ECHOLS

RICKY SMITH

THOMAS POSEY

THOMAS SANDERS

THOMAS EARL SANDERS

THOMAS LEVEL SMITH

TOMMIE EARL SANDERS

TOMMY EARL POSEY

TOMMY EDWARD SANDERS

TYRONE RUFFIN

WILLIAM WATKINS

WILLIAM WETKINS

WILLIAM LAMONTE WATKINS

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Left Bicep - Ricky Sheila

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
15 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
30 years 0 months
Court File#:
10007048-01-FH
Date of Offense:
06/23/2010
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/18/2010
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Controlled Substance-Possession Of Marijuana
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
0 years 3 months
Court File#:
94-5968-1-FH
Date of Offense:
10/12/1993
County:
Chippewa
Date of Sentence:
07/05/1994
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Robbery Unarmed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9203539
Date of Offense:
03/04/1992
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
08/13/1992
Conviction Type:
Bench
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 04092
Date of Offense:
03/25/1987
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
09/16/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
86 06232
Date of Offense:
09/04/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/13/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
4 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
10 years 0 months
Court File#:
84 05671
Date of Offense:
07/08/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/13/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
10/02/1995
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Termination for Classification

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None