BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
185439
SID Number:
1419150H
Name:
DMITRI ANDERSON
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
283 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/01/1969  (50)
DMITRI ANDERSON
Image Date:
4/30/2019

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
LIFE
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
LIFE
Security Level:
II

ALIASES

DIMITRI ANDERSON

DMIRTI ANDERSON

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Left Eye

Scar- Lower Lip

Scar- Right Eye

Scar- Right Neck

Scar- Right Thigh

Tattoo- Left Arm

Tattoo- Neck

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
37 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
56 years 3 months
Court File#:
08032882-FC
Date of Offense:
07/02/2008
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 2
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
08032882-FC
Date of Offense:
07/02/2008
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 3
Offense:
Homicide - Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence:
LIFE
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
LIFE
Court File#:
08032882-FC
Date of Offense:
07/02/2008
County:
Ottawa
Date of Sentence:
03/23/2009
Conviction Type:
Jury
 
 
Sentence 4
Offense:
Home Invasion - 1st Degree
Minimum Sentence:
8 years 3 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
9943075FH
Date of Offense:
12/23/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/30/2000
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 5
Offense:
Home Invasion - 2nd Degree
Minimum Sentence:
7 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
25 years 0 months
Court File#:
9943077FH
Date of Offense:
11/10/1997
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1999
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 6
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842236FH
Date of Offense:
01/30/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1999
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 7
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842236FH
Date of Offense:
01/30/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1999
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 8
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Receiving & Concealing
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842235FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1999
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 
Sentence 9
Offense:
Weapons - Firearms - Possession by Felon
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
9842235FH
Date of Offense:
01/29/1998
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
11/08/1999
Conviction Type:
Nolo Contendere
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 8 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-31467-FH
Date of Offense:
10/03/1989
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/24/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Larceny in a Building - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-31424-FH
Date of Offense:
08/24/1989
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/24/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Uttering & Publishing - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
3 years 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
89-30718-FH
Date of Offense:
12/05/1988
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
01/12/1990
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/03/1997
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Motor Vehicle - Unlawful Use
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 4 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-28149-FH
Date of Offense:
08/02/1986
County:
Muskegon
Date of Sentence:
10/14/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
07/18/1988
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None