BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
186339
SID Number:
1379839L
Name:
MARK ANTHONY CALVILLA
Racial Identification:
Hispanic
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Gray
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
279 lbs.
Date of Birth:
08/02/1961  (58)
MARK ANTHONY CALVILLA
Image Date:
7/18/2016

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
06/15/2021
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
06/15/2021
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

MARK CALVILLA

MARK A CAVILLA

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Scar- Center Left Wrist

Tattoo- Left Forearm

Tattoo- Left Shoulder

Tattoo- Right Forearm

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms 2nd Offense
Minimum Sentence:
5 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
16004589-01-FH
Date of Offense:
05/14/2016
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
07/12/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Weapons - Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
08010812-01
Date of Offense:
08/03/2008
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
10/09/2008
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/03/2010
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
99159301
Date of Offense:
02/01/1999
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
03/24/1999
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
11/22/2001
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Unlawfully Driving Away an Automobile
Minimum Sentence:
1 year 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
87 81738 FH
Date of Offense:
09/29/1987
County:
Oakland
Date of Sentence:
11/12/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 4
Offense:
Receiving Stolen Property
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
86 7552
Date of Offense:
10/22/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/19/1986
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
08/23/1990
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 11 months
Court File#:
04000512-01
Date of Offense:
12/23/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/04/2004
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/28/2007
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Stolen Property - R/C $1000 or More But Less Than $20,000 - Attempt
Minimum Sentence:
 
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
2 years 0 months
Court File#:
03004757
Date of Offense:
04/05/2003
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
05/13/2003
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
03/09/2004
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None