BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION


Photo of Offender
MDOC Number:
187052
SID Number:
1377030A
Name:
CARLAS DARRELL MAY
Racial Identification:
Black
Gender:
Male
Hair:
Black
Eyes:
Brown
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
280 lbs.
Date of Birth:
10/01/1967  (52)
CARLAS DARRELL MAY
Image Date:
2/3/2017

MDOC STATUS

Current Status:
Prisoner
Earliest Release Date:
09/02/2022
Assigned Location:
Maximum Discharge Date:
09/02/2036
Security Level:
I

ALIASES

CARLOS MAY

CARLOS DARRELL MAY

DARRELL MAY

MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS

Tattoo- Back Left Forearm

Tattoo- Center Chest

Tattoo- Front Right Forearm

Tattoo- Left Neck

PRISON SENTENCES

ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Robbery Armed
Minimum Sentence:
6 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
20 years 0 months
Court File#:
16001899-01-FC
Date of Offense:
09/05/2012
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
12/09/2016
Conviction Type:
Plea
 
 

INACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense:
Escape - Prison
Minimum Sentence:
0 years 6 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
88-003819
Date of Offense:
02/01/1988
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
04/19/1988
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 2
Offense:
Weapons - Carrying Concealed
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
5 years 0 months
Court File#:
87-0173
Date of Offense:
12/25/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/19/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge
Sentence 3
Offense:
Breaking & Entering a Building With Intent
Minimum Sentence:
2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#:
Maximum Sentence:
15 years 0 months
Court File#:
86-003528
Date of Offense:
04/18/1986
County:
Wayne
Date of Sentence:
02/19/1987
Conviction Type:
Plea
Discharge Date:
05/15/1992
 
 
Discharge Reason:
Offender Discharge

PROBATION SENTENCES

ACTIVE

None

INACTIVE

None

SUPERVISION CONDITIONS

None